Skip to content

Driving schools › Florennes › Auto-école Bara

Auto-école Bara

Rue du Chapitre, 20, 5620 FlorennesFRLicence 2605

Prices collected from the schools' own websites · last checked on 12/09/2026report an error

Front of Auto-école Bara, Rue du Chapitre, 20, Florennes
Street View of the addressRue du Chapitre, 20, 5620 FlorennesNearest panorama supplied by Google — not always the shopfront.Google Street View· 2026-06

This package, against the 8 nearest branches

€26 above the local averageAverage around Florennes: €1,509
Cheapest to dearest: €110 apart

The 8 nearest comparable driving schools, within 20 km.

20-hour package collected from their website from 8 approved branches. Last checked: 12 September 2026.

What it actually costs

If you pass first time
€1,535

The figure everyone shows.

  • 20-hour package€1,535
If you fail twice
€2,020
+ €485

The one nobody shows.

  • 20-hour package€1,535
  • 6 hours of refresher training — compulsory after 2 failures€485

12 hours of theory — compulsory after 2 failures : €130

This school's prices only. Exam fees go to the exam centre, not to the school.

Indicative prices, which may have changed since they were collected. Only the price quoted by the school itself is binding; any error can be reported and corrected.

Price of the 20-hour package at Auto-école Bara

ServicePrice
Category B
20-hour package — driving-school routeLegal minimum for the 18-month provisional licence€76.75 per hour€1,535
Only if you fail twice
6 h after two failed testsAfter failing the practical test twice in a row, 6 hours of lessons at an approved driving school are mandatory before you can retake it.€80.83 per hour€485
Theory
12 h of theory classesIn Brussels and Flanders, after failing the theory test twice, 12 hours of theory classes at an approved driving school are mandatory before you can retake it. In Wallonia, check with the Region.€10.83 per hour€130

Indicative prices, which may have changed since they were collected. Only the price quoted by the school itself is binding; any error can be reported and corrected.

Exactly where it is

Ask for availability — Auto-école Bara

Tell us what you are looking for: we will pass your request on to the driving school.

Your details and message are passed on to this driving school so it can reply to you, and are used for this request only. You can have them deleted by writing to info@toutpourmonpermis.be.

Protected by reCAPTCHA: Google's privacy policy and terms of service apply.

Ask for availability — Auto-école Bara

The driving school in Florennes

Cheapest to dearest · 20-hour package
Rue du Chapitre, 20 · FR
€1,535that is €76.75 per hour

Is this your driving school?

Manage your page yourself: your prices, description, opening hours and availability.

  • You edit your prices and description yourself
  • You keep your opening hours and availability up to date
  • Your place in the ranking depends on price alone
Claim this page

Free, no commitment. We reply to the address you give us.

Report an error on this page

An out-of-date price, a wrong address, a school that has closed? Tell us what to check — we verify at the source before correcting.

No account needed. The email is optional and only used to reply to you.

Protected by reCAPTCHA: Google's privacy policy and terms of service apply.

How this ranking is built. One sorting rule: the price of the 20-hour package. No driving school can pay to move up the ranking. Listings are added as prices are collected, each with its own date.

Indicative prices, which may have changed since they were collected. Only the price quoted by the school itself is binding; any error can be reported and corrected.

The driving schools listed here are taken from the public registers of approved schools (Brussels Mobility, SPW Mobilité, Vlaamse overheid). Every listing is still being checked one by one: an error in a name, an address or a price is possible, and will be corrected as soon as it is reported to us.

Spotted an error? Open the page of the driving school concerned: it carries a “Report an error” button, and the correction is made at the source.

Compare with neighbouring communes