Skip to content

Driving schools › Laeken › Multipermis

Multipermis

Boulevard Emile Bockstael 248, 1020 LaekenFRLicence 2562/01

Prices collected from the schools' own websites · last checked on 12/09/2026report an error

Front of Multipermis, Boulevard Emile Bockstael 248, Laeken
Street View of the addressBoulevard Emile Bockstael 248, 1020 LaekenNearest panorama supplied by Google — not always the shopfront.Google Street View· 2024-07

This package, against the 3 branches in the commune

€10 above the commune averageAverage in Laeken: €1,470
Cheapest to dearest: €30 apart

20-hour package collected from their website from 3 approved branches in Laeken. Last checked: 12 September 2026.

What it actually costs

If you pass first time
€1,480

The figure everyone shows.

  • 20-hour package€1,480
If you fail twice
€2,054
+ €574

The one nobody shows.

  • 20-hour package€1,480
  • 6 hours of refresher training — compulsory after 2 failures€574

12 hours of theory — compulsory after 2 failures : €140

This school's prices only. Exam fees go to the exam centre, not to the school.

Indicative prices, which may have changed since they were collected. Only the price quoted by the school itself is binding; any error can be reported and corrected.

Price of the 20-hour package at Multipermis

ServicePrice
Category B
4 h of driving lessons€82.75 per hour€331
4 h of driving lessonsAutomatic€86.75 per hour€347
14 h of driving lessons€76.50 per hour€1,071
14 h of driving lessonsAutomatic€80.50 per hour€1,127
20-hour package — driving-school routeLegal minimum for the 18-month provisional licence€74.00 per hour€1,480
20 h of driving lessonsAutomatic€78.00 per hour€1,560
30 h of driving lessons€78.33 per hour€2,350
30 h of driving lessonsAutomatic€82.67 per hour€2,480
Only if you fail twice
6 h after two failed testsAfter failing the practical test twice in a row, 6 hours of lessons at an approved driving school are mandatory before you can retake it.€95.67 per hour€574
Theory
12 h of theory classesIn Brussels and Flanders, after failing the theory test twice, 12 hours of theory classes at an approved driving school are mandatory before you can retake it. In Wallonia, check with the Region.€11.67 per hour€140

Indicative prices, which may have changed since they were collected. Only the price quoted by the school itself is binding; any error can be reported and corrected.

In practice

Automatic gearboxYeslicence limited to automatic

Exactly where it is

The 5 other driving schools in Laeken are shown in grey.

Ask for availability — Multipermis

Tell us what you are looking for: we will pass your request on to the driving school. In a hurry? Their number is on this page — that is the quickest way.

Your details and message are passed on to this driving school so it can reply to you, and are used for this request only. You can have them deleted by writing to info@toutpourmonpermis.be.

Protected by reCAPTCHA: Google's privacy policy and terms of service apply.

Ask for availability — Multipermis

The 6 driving schools in Laeken

Cheapest to dearest · 20-hour package
Avenue Houba de Strooper 7 · FR
€1,450−€30
MultipermisPage shown
Boulevard Emile Bockstael 248 · FR
  • Automatic
  • 30 h
€1,480that is €74.00 per hour
Boulevard Emile Bockstael 264-266 · FR
  • 30 h
€1,480that is €74.00 per hour
Avenue Mutsaard 45 · FR
Unranked: price not collected yet
Rue Marie-Christine 52 · FR
Unranked: price not collected yet
Rue de Wand 140 · FR
Unranked: price not collected yet

Is this your driving school?

Manage your page yourself: your prices, description, opening hours and availability.

  • You edit your prices and description yourself
  • You keep your opening hours and availability up to date
  • Your place in the ranking depends on price alone
Claim this page

Free, no commitment. We reply to the address you give us.

Report an error on this page

An out-of-date price, a wrong address, a school that has closed? Tell us what to check — we verify at the source before correcting.

No account needed. The email is optional and only used to reply to you.

Protected by reCAPTCHA: Google's privacy policy and terms of service apply.

How this ranking is built. One sorting rule: the price of the 20-hour package. No driving school can pay to move up the ranking. Listings are added as prices are collected, each with its own date.

Indicative prices, which may have changed since they were collected. Only the price quoted by the school itself is binding; any error can be reported and corrected.

The driving schools listed here are taken from the public registers of approved schools (Brussels Mobility, SPW Mobilité, Vlaamse overheid). Every listing is still being checked one by one: an error in a name, an address or a price is possible, and will be corrected as soon as it is reported to us.

Spotted an error? Open the page of the driving school concerned: it carries a “Report an error” button, and the correction is made at the source.

Compare with neighbouring communes