Driving schools › Liège › Safety Driving
Safety Driving
Rue de Visé 208 (Jupille-sur-Meuse), 4020 LiègeFRLicence 2917/02
Prices collected from the schools' own websites · last checked on 12/09/2026report an error
This package, against the 9 branches in the commune
Cheapest to dearest: €235 apart
20-hour package collected from their website from 9 approved branches in Liège. Last checked: 12 September 2026.
What it actually costs
The figure everyone shows.
- 20-hour package€1,300
- Car for the exam€115
The one nobody shows.
- 20-hour package€1,300
- Car for the exam€115
- Car for 2 more attempts€230
- 6 hours of refresher training — compulsory after 2 failures€390
12 hours of theory — compulsory after 2 failures : €100
This school's prices only. Exam fees go to the exam centre, not to the school.
Indicative prices, which may have changed since they were collected. Only the price quoted by the school itself is binding; any error can be reported and corrected.
Price of the 20-hour package at Safety Driving
| Service | Price |
|---|---|
| Category B | |
| 20-hour package — driving-school routeLegal minimum for the 18-month provisional licence€65.00 per hour | €1,300 |
| Single lesson | €65 |
| Car for the test | €115 |
| Only if you fail twice | |
| 6 h after two failed testsAfter failing the practical test twice in a row, 6 hours of lessons at an approved driving school are mandatory before you can retake it.€65.00 per hour | €390 |
| Theory | |
| 12 h of theory classesIn Brussels and Flanders, after failing the theory test twice, 12 hours of theory classes at an approved driving school are mandatory before you can retake it. In Wallonia, check with the Region.€8.33 per hour | €100 |
Indicative prices, which may have changed since they were collected. Only the price quoted by the school itself is binding; any error can be reported and corrected.
In practice
Exactly where it is
The 12 other driving schools in Liège are shown in grey.
The route you will drive
Students of this driving school sit the practical exam at the Liège (Wandre) centre. Here is one of the routes we recorded there by GPS.
Ask for availability — Safety Driving
Tell us what you are looking for: we will pass your request on to the driving school. In a hurry? Their number is on this page — that is the quickest way.
The 13 branches of 9 driving schools in Liège
Cheapest to dearest · 20-hour packageIs this your driving school?
Manage your page yourself: your prices, description, opening hours and availability.
- You edit your prices and description yourself
- You keep your opening hours and availability up to date
- Your place in the ranking depends on price alone
Free, no commitment. We reply to the address you give us.
How this ranking is built. One sorting rule: the price of the 20-hour package. No driving school can pay to move up the ranking. Listings are added as prices are collected, each with its own date.
Indicative prices, which may have changed since they were collected. Only the price quoted by the school itself is binding; any error can be reported and corrected.
The driving schools listed here are taken from the public registers of approved schools (Brussels Mobility, SPW Mobilité, Vlaamse overheid). Every listing is still being checked one by one: an error in a name, an address or a price is possible, and will be corrected as soon as it is reported to us.
Spotted an error? Open the page of the driving school concerned: it carries a “Report an error” button, and the correction is made at the source.