Skip to content

Driving schools › Merksem (Antwerp) › Rijschool Doen

Rijschool Doen

Bredabaan 868, 2170 Merksem (Antwerp)NLLicence 2883

Prices collected from the schools' own websites · last checked on 12/09/2026report an error

Front of Rijschool Doen, Bredabaan 868, Merksem (Antwerp)
Street View of the addressBredabaan 868, 2170 Merksem (Antwerp)Nearest panorama supplied by Google — not always the shopfront.Google Street View· 2024-08

This package, against the 6 branches in the commune

€51 above the commune averageAverage in Merksem (Antwerp): €1,548
Cheapest to dearest: €488 apart

20-hour package collected from their website from 6 approved branches in Merksem (Antwerp). Last checked: 12 September 2026.

What it actually costs

If you pass first time
€1,599

The figure everyone shows.

  • 20-hour package€1,599
If you fail twice
€2,398
+ €799

The one nobody shows.

  • 20-hour package€1,599
  • 6 hours of refresher training — compulsory after 2 failures€799

12 hours of theory — compulsory after 2 failures : €149

This school's prices only. Exam fees go to the exam centre, not to the school.

Indicative prices, which may have changed since they were collected. Only the price quoted by the school itself is binding; any error can be reported and corrected.

Price of the 20-hour package at Rijschool Doen

ServicePrice
Category B
20-hour package — driving-school routeLegal minimum for the 18-month provisional licence€79.95 per hour€1,599
Only if you fail twice
6 h after two failed testsAfter failing the practical test twice in a row, 6 hours of lessons at an approved driving school are mandatory before you can retake it.€133.17 per hour€799
Theory
12 h of theory classesIn Brussels and Flanders, after failing the theory test twice, 12 hours of theory classes at an approved driving school are mandatory before you can retake it. In Wallonia, check with the Region.€12.42 per hour€149

Indicative prices, which may have changed since they were collected. Only the price quoted by the school itself is binding; any error can be reported and corrected.

Exactly where it is

The 5 other driving schools in Merksem (Antwerp) are shown in grey.

Ask for availability — Rijschool Doen

Tell us what you are looking for: we will pass your request on to the driving school.

Your details and message are passed on to this driving school so it can reply to you, and are used for this request only. You can have them deleted by writing to info@toutpourmonpermis.be.

Protected by reCAPTCHA: Google's privacy policy and terms of service apply.

Ask for availability — Rijschool Doen

The 6 driving schools in Merksem (Antwerp)

Cheapest to dearest · 20-hour package
Bredabaan 499 · NL
  • Automatic
€1,250−€349
Minister Delbekelaan 10 · NL
  • Automatic
€1,500−€99
Rijschool DoenPage shown
Bredabaan 868 · NL
€1,599that is €79.95 per hour
Bredabaan 770 · NL
  • Automatic
€1,600+€1
Bredabaan 651 · NL
  • 30 h
€1,600+€1
Bredabaan 232/1 · NL
€1,738+€139

Is this your driving school?

Manage your page yourself: your prices, description, opening hours and availability.

  • You edit your prices and description yourself
  • You keep your opening hours and availability up to date
  • Your place in the ranking depends on price alone
Claim this page

Free, no commitment. We reply to the address you give us.

Report an error on this page

An out-of-date price, a wrong address, a school that has closed? Tell us what to check — we verify at the source before correcting.

No account needed. The email is optional and only used to reply to you.

Protected by reCAPTCHA: Google's privacy policy and terms of service apply.

How this ranking is built. One sorting rule: the price of the 20-hour package. No driving school can pay to move up the ranking. Listings are added as prices are collected, each with its own date.

Indicative prices, which may have changed since they were collected. Only the price quoted by the school itself is binding; any error can be reported and corrected.

The driving schools listed here are taken from the public registers of approved schools (Brussels Mobility, SPW Mobilité, Vlaamse overheid). Every listing is still being checked one by one: an error in a name, an address or a price is possible, and will be corrected as soon as it is reported to us.

Spotted an error? Open the page of the driving school concerned: it carries a “Report an error” button, and the correction is made at the source.

Compare with neighbouring communes