Skip to content

Driving schools › Tournai › Auto-école TEST (essai interne)

Auto-école TEST (essai interne)

Rue de l'Essai 1, 7500 TournaiFRKept up to date by the school

Prices collected from the schools' own websites · last checked on 12/09/2026report an error

Front of Auto-école TEST (essai interne), Rue de l'Essai 1, Tournai
Street View of the addressRue de l'Essai 1, 7500 TournaiNearest panorama supplied by Google — not always the shopfront.Google Street View· 2024-07

This package, against the 3 branches in the commune

€59 below the commune averageAverage in Tournai: €1,358
Cheapest to dearest: €176 apart

20-hour package collected from their website from 3 approved branches in Tournai. Last checked: 12 September 2026.

What it actually costs

If you pass first time
€1,299

The figure everyone shows.

  • 20-hour package€1,299
If you fail twice
€1,689
+ €390

The one nobody shows.

  • 20-hour package€1,299
  • 6 hours of refresher training — compulsory after 2 failures€390

12 hours of theory — compulsory after 2 failures : €99

This school's prices only. Exam fees go to the exam centre, not to the school.

Indicative prices, which may have changed since they were collected. Only the price quoted by the school itself is binding; any error can be reported and corrected.

Price of the 20-hour package at Auto-école TEST (essai interne)

ServicePrice
Category B
20-hour package — driving-school routeLegal minimum for the 18-month provisional licence€64.95 per hour€1,299
Single lesson€65
Only if you fail twice
6 h after two failed testsAfter failing the practical test twice in a row, 6 hours of lessons at an approved driving school are mandatory before you can retake it.€65.00 per hour€390
Theory
12 h of theory classesIn Brussels and Flanders, after failing the theory test twice, 12 hours of theory classes at an approved driving school are mandatory before you can retake it. In Wallonia, check with the Region.€8.25 per hour€99

Indicative prices, which may have changed since they were collected. Only the price quoted by the school itself is binding; any error can be reported and corrected.

In practice

Exactly where it is

The 2 other driving schools in Tournai are shown in grey.

The route you will drive

Students of this driving school sit the practical exam at the Tournai (Marquain) centre. Here is one of the routes we recorded there by GPS.

8.4km
~19min
1roundabouts
✓motorway
✓parking manoeuvre
See every route for this centre →

Ask for availability — Auto-école TEST (essai interne)

Tell us what you are looking for: we will pass your request on to the driving school.

Your details and message are passed on to this driving school so it can reply to you, and are used for this request only. You can have them deleted by writing to info@toutpourmonpermis.be.

Protected by reCAPTCHA: Google's privacy policy and terms of service apply.

Ask for availability — Auto-école TEST (essai interne)

The 3 driving schools in Tournai

Cheapest to dearest · 20-hour package
Avenue des Etats-Unis 2b · FR
  • Automatic
  • 30 h
€1,299that is €64.95 per hour
Rue de l'Essai 1 · FR
€1,299that is €64.95 per hour
Rue des Jardins 18 · FR
€1,475+€176
Report an error on this page

An out-of-date price, a wrong address, a school that has closed? Tell us what to check — we verify at the source before correcting.

No account needed. The email is optional and only used to reply to you.

Protected by reCAPTCHA: Google's privacy policy and terms of service apply.

How this ranking is built. One sorting rule: the price of the 20-hour package. No driving school can pay to move up the ranking. Listings are added as prices are collected, each with its own date.

Indicative prices, which may have changed since they were collected. Only the price quoted by the school itself is binding; any error can be reported and corrected.

The driving schools listed here are taken from the public registers of approved schools (Brussels Mobility, SPW Mobilité, Vlaamse overheid). Every listing is still being checked one by one: an error in a name, an address or a price is possible, and will be corrected as soon as it is reported to us.

Spotted an error? Open the page of the driving school concerned: it carries a “Report an error” button, and the correction is made at the source.

Compare with neighbouring communes