Skip to content

Driving schools Brussels Watermael-Boitsfort

Driving schools in Watermael-Boitsfort: 2 branches, 20 h from €1,525 to €1,635

Prices collected from the schools' own websites · last checked on 12/09/2026report an error

2 approved driving schools are listed in Watermael-Boitsfort, one address each. Their 20-hour package ranges from €1,525 to €1,635 — €110 apart for the same number of hours. The cheapest is Le permis réussi, at €1,525; the dearest is Auto-école Bara (Boitsfort), at €1,635. They all teach in French. Prices last collected on 12/09/2026.

Every branch, cheapest to dearest

Cheapest to dearest · 20-hour package
Rue Théophile Vanderelst 12 · FR
€1,525that is €76.25 per hour
Rue de Middelbourg 83 · FR
€1,635that is €81.75 per hour

What it actually costs in Watermael-Boitsfort

Averages of the prices collected across 2 branches in this commune, not the price of any one school.

If you pass first time
€1,580

The figure everyone shows.

  • 20-hour package€1,580
If you fail twice
€2,075
+ €495

The one nobody shows.

  • 20-hour package€1,580
  • 6 hours of refresher training — compulsory after 2 failures€495

12 hours of theory — compulsory after 2 failures : €140

Averages of the prices collected in this commune. Exam fees are paid at the centre, not to the school.

Indicative prices, which may have changed since they were collected. Only the price quoted by the school itself is binding; any error can be reported and corrected.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the 20-hour package cost in Watermael-Boitsfort?

The 20-hour driving package ranges from €1,525 to €1,635 in Watermael-Boitsfort. Prices collected on 12/09/2026 from the schools' own websites.

Which driving school is the cheapest in Watermael-Boitsfort?

Le permis réussi, with a 20-hour package at €1,525. The ranking on this page sorts on that figure alone: no school can pay to move up.

How many approved driving schools are there in Watermael-Boitsfort?

2 approved driving schools are listed, one address each.

How big is the gap between the cheapest and the dearest in Watermael-Boitsfort?

€110, between €1,525 and €1,635, for the same 20-hour driving package.

How this ranking is built. One sorting rule: the price of the 20-hour package. No driving school can pay to move up the ranking. Listings are added as prices are collected, each with its own date.

Indicative prices, which may have changed since they were collected. Only the price quoted by the school itself is binding; any error can be reported and corrected.

The driving schools listed here are taken from the public registers of approved schools (Brussels Mobility, SPW Mobilité, Vlaamse overheid). Every listing is still being checked one by one: an error in a name, an address or a price is possible, and will be corrected as soon as it is reported to us.

Spotted an error? Open the page of the driving school concerned: it carries a “Report an error” button, and the correction is made at the source.